Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Curriculum Leaders
  • Mr G Skelton
    PSHCE
  • Mr R Swan
    History
  • Mr B Mitchinson
    Acting Head of MFL
  • Mr M Platt
    Physical Education
  • Mr Mythen
    Associate Head of RE
  • Mr H Butt
    Head of Biology
  • Mr S Collins
    Head of Physics
  • Miss E Griffiths
    Head of Science
  • Ms P Finlay
    Psychology
  • Ms V Charlett
    Art & Design
  • Mr D Stokes
    Music
  • Ms D Hennigan
    Mathematics
  • Mr R Clark
    Literacy
  • Ms A Hayes
    English
  • Mr D Bowers
    Design Technology
  • Ms J Holmes
    Computing
  • Ms L McParland
    Business & Economics & Careers
Art & Design
  • Ms V Charlett
    Curriculum Leader for Art & Design
  • Ms E Lyons
Business Studies & Economics
  • Ms L McParland
    Curriculum Leader for Business Studies/Economics
  • Ms N Williams
  • Mr M Adamson
  • Mrs A Callaghan
Careers, Citizenship & PSHE
  • Mr G Skelton
    Curriculum Leader for Citizenship & PSHE
  • Ms E Meredith
    Career Connect Careers Advisor
  • Ms C Doyle
    Career Connect Careers Advisor
Computing
  • Ms J Holmes
    Curriculum Leader for Computing
  • Mr L Atkinson
  • Ms K Lindop
Design Technology
  • Mr D Bowers
    Curriculum Leader for Design Technology
  • Mr P Lavin
English
  • Ms A Hayes
    Head of English
  • Ms P Shinks
    KS4 Coordinator
  • Mr R Clark
    Literacy across Curriculum Coordinator
  • Mr P Green
    KS3 Coordinator
  • Miss L Jones
  • Miss J Young
  • Mrs D Davies
  • Miss A Wafer
Geography
  • Mr A Burke
    Acting Head of Department
  • Mr G Skelton
  • Miss T Walmsley
History
  • Ms A Crickett
  • Mr I Green
  • Ms L Beeton
  • Mr R Swan
    Head of History
Learning Support
  • Ms D Fletcher
    Assistant SENCO
  • Ms C Liddy
    SENCO
  • Mrs N Boardman
    Learning Support Assistants
  • Mrs R MacCormack
    Learning Support Assistants
  • Mrs J Hood
    Learning Support Assistants
  • Ms S Niemienen-Smith
    Learning Support Asisstants
Mathematics
  • Ms D Hennigan
    Head of Mathematics
  • Miss H Mealey
    KS3 Coordinator
  • Miss A Fitzsimons
    Assistant Headteacher: Quality of Education
  • Miss K Arends
    Assistant Headteacher/KS5
  • Mr K Glover
    Head of Lower School
  • Mr R Jackson
  • Mr D Scally
    Head of Middle School
  • Mrs O Akinwale
    Long-term supply
  • Mr N Davies
    Lead Practitioner
Modern Foreign Languages
  • Mr B Mitchinson
    Acting Head of MFL
  • Mr H Jacks
  • Ms K Byrne
  • Ms C Farren
Music
  • Mr D Stokes
    Curriculum Leader for Music
  • Ms S Steff
Physical Education
  • Mr A Brown
    Curriculum Leader for PE
  • Mr P Kelly
  • Mr D Martin
  • Mr M Platt
    Head of PE
  • Mr S Stewart
Psychology
  • Ms P Finlay
    Curriculum Leader for Psychology
Science
  • Dr R Carvell
    Assistant Curriculum Leader
  • Mr S Irwin
  • Mr S Collins
    Head of Physics
  • Mr S Gregson
    Assistant Head of Middle School
  • Ms K McCullough
  • Mr J McMillan
  • Ms A Sefton
  • Miss E Griffiths
    Head of Science
  • Mr H Butt
    Head of Biology
Administrative Staff
  • Ms D Banks
    PA to Headteacher/Clerk to Governing Board/Company Secretary
  • Ms G Butcher
    Attendance Manager/Educational Visits Coordinator/ Office Manager
  • Ms K Walker
    Front of House
  • Ms P Davies
    Examinations & SIMS Manager
  • Ms J Gardner
    Admin Officer
  • Ms P Pacey
    SIMS Data Officer
  • Ms A Densmore
    Clerical Officer/ Pastoral
  • Miss S Reppion
    Digital Communications & Reprographics Officer
  • Ms A Kotlinska
    6th Form Admin Officer
Catering
  • Ms M Forrester
    Catering Manager
  • Mrs S Jackson
    Head Chef
  • Ms S Brown
  • Ms C Hunter
  • Ms C Quane
  • Ms S Le Good
  • Miss K Darnell
  • Ms S Murphy
  • Ms S Collins
  • Ms L Marvis
  • Ms L Arends
Community Facilities
  • Mr A O’Hare
  • Mr M Devlin
    Lead Assistant
  • Mr C Neary
  • Mr R Davies
Cover Supervisor
  • Mr A Acuna Echevarria
  • Ms S Brady
  • Miss K Brown
Cleaning Staff
  • Ms D Hollyoak
    Manager
  • Ms V Bulloch
  • Ms J Riley
  • Ms S Draper
  • Ms S Southern
  • Ms D Shannon
  • Mr T Shannon
  • Ms T Parr
  • Ms C Banks
  • Ms L Williams
  • Ms L Marvis
  • Ms C Rice
  • Mr S Hollyoak
Finance
  • Mrs C Densmore
    Business Manager
  • Mr H Ewins
  • Ms V Hill
Technical Support
  • Mr M Phillips
    Systems Manager
  • Mr C Davies
    IT Technician
  • Mrs L Seasman
    Lab Technician
  • Mrs L Walters
    Lab Technician
  • Mr T Fox
    DT Technician
Site Staff
  • Mr P Wheeler
    Site Manager
  • Mr W Kay
    Assistant Site Manager
  • Mr D Reynolds
    Groundsman
  • Mr T Costan
    Long term Supply

Work for Us

Work for Us